2010 Reedy Race of Champions
#63
Tech Initiate
^^ Yes, tolls are paid heading toward Sac, not coming down.
#64
#65
Tech Fanatic
Are you guy's just not updating the entries, or is that it so far?
#66
Tech Fanatic
my bad i see it now
#67
We have gotten lots of entries today.
#68
#69
two posts in 6 years. That has got to be a record. Of course it makes sense though, this guy never stops improving the facility.
#70
#71
I've never seen a guy work so hard for others, other than Kevin.
This is going to be a awesome race!
This is going to be a awesome race!
#72
And then there is your dad!
#74
Tech Rookie
Any updates on who's attending the Invitational Class? I want to see the list before I book my ticket.
#75
Tech Champion
iTrader: (6)
I have updated the list of eligible Invitational Class drivers for 2010. After reviewing the list, we felt that there were drivers left off that list that deserved the opportunity to compete. These drivers include a couple of off-road World Champions, the drivers that qualified for the Invitational class from Open qualifying last year, and some others that we feel deserve to be invited.
If you are on the list and would like to compete, please PM your email address so that we can send you more information. Sure, I may have some of your email address already but if you are in doubt, please send it. Thanks!
Marc Rheinard (Germany) - World Champion
Ronald Volker (Germany) - World Finalist
Masami Hirosaka (Japan) - World Finalist
Atsushi Hara (Japan) - World Finalist
Elliot Harper (England) - World Finalist
Viktor Wilck (Sweden) - World Finalist
Andy Moore (England) - World Finalist
Hayato Matsuzaki (Japan) - World Finalist
Meen V. (Thailand) - World Finalist
Jilles Groskamp (Netherlands) - World Finalist
Hubert Honigl (Austria) - Euro Finalist
Yannic Prumper (Germany) - Euro Finalist
Steen Graverson (Denmark) - Euro Finalist
Christopher Krapp (Germany) - Euro Finalist
Lucas Urbain (France) - Euro Finalist
Alexander Hagberg (Sweden) - Euro Finalist
Paul Lemieux (USA) - ROAR National Champion
Josh Cyrul (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Keven Hebert (Canada) - ROAR Finalist
Rick Hohwart (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Mike Blackstock (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Mike Haynes (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Drew Ellis (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Karl Hoffmeister (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Artur Curyllo (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Dave Ehrlich (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Paul Ciccarello (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Jeff Dayger (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Ray Darroch (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Christer Andersson (Finland) - DHI Cup
Teemu Leino (Finland) - DHI Cup
Marc Fischer (Germany) - DHI Cup
Martin Hudy (Slovakia) - DHI Cup
Freddy Sudhoff - DHI Cup
Naoto Matsukura (Japan) - IIC Finalist
Juho Levanen (Finland) - IIC Finalist
Barry Baker (USA) - IIC Finalist
Takehiro Yameuchi (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Hidero Kitizawa (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Takayuki Kohno (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Yoshiaki Takahashi (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Masayuki Oyaizu (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Satoshi Maezumi (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Tomohiro Hirai (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Jason Schreffler (USA) - Snowbirds Finalist
Martin Crisp (Canada) - Snowbirds Finalist
Francesco Martini (Italy) - Snowbirds Finalist
Chris Tosolini (USA) - Snowbirds Finalist
Ralph Burch (USA) - Reedy Invitational Finalist
Kevin Jelich (USA) - Reedy Invitational Finalist
Steven Weiss (Germany) - Reedy Invitational Finalist
Adrian Berntsen (Norway) - Euro Indoor Finalist
Viljami Kutvonen (Finland) - Euro Indoor Finalist
Craig Drescher (England) - Past Champion
Surikarn (Thailand) - Past Champion
Mark Pavidis (USA) - Past Champion
Scott Kimbrow (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Simon Nicholson (Australia) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Jason Moberly (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Tommi Torikka (Finland) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Tyler Vik (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Scott Barnes (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Lex Tyler (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Steve Weiss (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Sean Williams (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
David Jun (USA) - Former Invitational Class Top-3
Brian Kinwald (USA) - Off-Road World Champion
Jimmy Jacobsen (USA) - Former Open Class Champion
Josh Numan (USA) - Former Open Class Champion
Ryan Cavalieri (USA) - Former Open Class Champion
Randy Caster (USA) - Former Nationals Finalist
EJ Evans (USA) - 2009 13.5 Champion
Kody Knutsen (USA) - 2009 13.5 Top-3
Korey Harbke (USA) - 2009 13.5 Top-3
If you are on the list and would like to compete, please PM your email address so that we can send you more information. Sure, I may have some of your email address already but if you are in doubt, please send it. Thanks!
Marc Rheinard (Germany) - World Champion
Ronald Volker (Germany) - World Finalist
Masami Hirosaka (Japan) - World Finalist
Atsushi Hara (Japan) - World Finalist
Elliot Harper (England) - World Finalist
Viktor Wilck (Sweden) - World Finalist
Andy Moore (England) - World Finalist
Hayato Matsuzaki (Japan) - World Finalist
Meen V. (Thailand) - World Finalist
Jilles Groskamp (Netherlands) - World Finalist
Hubert Honigl (Austria) - Euro Finalist
Yannic Prumper (Germany) - Euro Finalist
Steen Graverson (Denmark) - Euro Finalist
Christopher Krapp (Germany) - Euro Finalist
Lucas Urbain (France) - Euro Finalist
Alexander Hagberg (Sweden) - Euro Finalist
Paul Lemieux (USA) - ROAR National Champion
Josh Cyrul (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Keven Hebert (Canada) - ROAR Finalist
Rick Hohwart (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Mike Blackstock (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Mike Haynes (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Drew Ellis (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Karl Hoffmeister (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Artur Curyllo (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Dave Ehrlich (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Paul Ciccarello (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Jeff Dayger (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Ray Darroch (USA) - ROAR Finalist
Christer Andersson (Finland) - DHI Cup
Teemu Leino (Finland) - DHI Cup
Marc Fischer (Germany) - DHI Cup
Martin Hudy (Slovakia) - DHI Cup
Freddy Sudhoff - DHI Cup
Naoto Matsukura (Japan) - IIC Finalist
Juho Levanen (Finland) - IIC Finalist
Barry Baker (USA) - IIC Finalist
Takehiro Yameuchi (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Hidero Kitizawa (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Takayuki Kohno (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Yoshiaki Takahashi (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Masayuki Oyaizu (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Satoshi Maezumi (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Tomohiro Hirai (Japan) - JMRCA Finalist
Jason Schreffler (USA) - Snowbirds Finalist
Martin Crisp (Canada) - Snowbirds Finalist
Francesco Martini (Italy) - Snowbirds Finalist
Chris Tosolini (USA) - Snowbirds Finalist
Ralph Burch (USA) - Reedy Invitational Finalist
Kevin Jelich (USA) - Reedy Invitational Finalist
Steven Weiss (Germany) - Reedy Invitational Finalist
Adrian Berntsen (Norway) - Euro Indoor Finalist
Viljami Kutvonen (Finland) - Euro Indoor Finalist
Craig Drescher (England) - Past Champion
Surikarn (Thailand) - Past Champion
Mark Pavidis (USA) - Past Champion
Scott Kimbrow (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Simon Nicholson (Australia) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Jason Moberly (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Tommi Torikka (Finland) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Tyler Vik (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Scott Barnes (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Lex Tyler (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Steve Weiss (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
Sean Williams (USA) - Reedy Race 2009 Qualifier
David Jun (USA) - Former Invitational Class Top-3
Brian Kinwald (USA) - Off-Road World Champion
Jimmy Jacobsen (USA) - Former Open Class Champion
Josh Numan (USA) - Former Open Class Champion
Ryan Cavalieri (USA) - Former Open Class Champion
Randy Caster (USA) - Former Nationals Finalist
EJ Evans (USA) - 2009 13.5 Champion
Kody Knutsen (USA) - 2009 13.5 Top-3
Korey Harbke (USA) - 2009 13.5 Top-3